English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
individuation [correct]
OBS: In social situations, the condition in which individual persons in a group are known personally by name and characteristics.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
individualisation