English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
knitwear industry
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
tricoterie [nom féminin]