English (Computer Programs and Programming)
snapshot dump [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A copy of all or portions of the data contained in memory or in a database at a particular point in time.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instantané [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Copie de tout ou partie des données contenues à un instant précis dans une mémoire ou dans une base de données.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.