English (Military Training)
steady state training [correct]; SST [correct]
OBS: Type of instruction used under the Canadian Forces Recruiting, Education and Training System (CFRETS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction continue [correct, nom féminin]; Instr continue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Type d'instruction employée dans le cadre du Service du recrutement, de l'éducation et de l'instruction des Forces canadiennes (SREIFC).