English (Military Exercises)
special instructions [correct]; SPINS [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Exercices militaires)
instructions spéciales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.