English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Switchgear (Rail Transport))
automatic control apparatus; automatic control instrument; instrumentation
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
instrumentation [nom féminin]