English (Chemistry; Biochemistry; Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
chemical interaction [correct]
CONT: Mutagenicity. ... (a) there is epidemiological evidence that shows a causal connection between exposure of person to the substance or mixture and heritable genetic effects; or (b) there is evidence of mutagenicity in mammalian germ cells in vivo as shown by (i) positive results in a study that measures mutation transmitted to offspring, or (ii) positive results in an in vivo study showing chemical interaction with the genetic materials of mammalian germ cells and positive results in an in vivo study assessing either gene mutation or chromosomal aberration in somatic cells.
French (Chimie; Biochimie; Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
interaction chimique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Règl. concernant les produits contrôlés. (Loi sur les produits dangereux).