English (Power Transmission Techniques)
interutility tieline [correct]; intertie [correct]
DEF: The transmission circuit used to tie or inter-connect two load areas of two utility systems.
French (Techniques de transport de l'énergie)
interconnexion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Circuit de transport utilisé pour relier ou interconnecter deux réseaux.