English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissible on grounds of security, violating human or international rights or organized criminality [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Refugee protection may not result from an application for protection if the person is determined to be inadmissible on grounds of security, violating human or international rights or organized criminality.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdit de territoire pour raison de sécurité ou pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux ou criminalité organisée [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: L'asile ne peut être conféré au demandeur dans les cas suivants [...] il est interdit de territoire pour raison de sécurité ou pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux ou criminalité organisée.
OBS: Expression tirée de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.