English (General Vocabulary)
self-serving [correct, adjectif]; self-seeking [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Preoccupied with one's own interests ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
intéressé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit préoccupé avant tout par ses propres intérêts.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
egocéntrico [adjectif]