English (Reprography)
transparency interleaving [correct]
DEF: [A feature which] allows printed or blank interleaf sheets to be inserted between transparencies as they are being copied.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
interfoliage pour transparents [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.