English (Translation (General))
in-house [correct]
DEF: Originating within an organization, company, etc., rather than brought in from outside.
OBS: In-house project.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
maison [correct, adjectif]; interne [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui a été fait à la maison, sur place (opposé à «de série», «industriel»).
CONT: Projet maison; projet interne.