English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour; Citizenship and Immigration)
use intimidation [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain; Citoyenneté et immigration)
user de l'intimidation [correct]; intimider [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.