English (Phraseology; Rules of Court; Police)
invested with
CONT: Invested with an RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] Commission.
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure; Police)
investi de
CONT: Investi d'un mandat de la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada].