English (Group Dynamics)
act out [correct, verbe]; enact [correct, verbe]
CONT: Roles [in role playing] are usually assigned to various members of the groups who act out the problem situation.
CONT: A large number of roles may be enacted by the leader or by members of the group.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
jouer [correct, verbe]; interpréter [correct, verbe]
CONT: Interpréter un rôle, un personnage.