English (Courts; Legal Profession: Organization)
chief judge [correct]
OBS: of the Tax Court of Canada, the County Court of Nova Scotia or the District Court of Ontario.
French (Tribunaux; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
juge en chef [correct, nom masculin et féminin]