English (Swimming)
chief judge [correct]
OBS: The chief judge shall assign each judge his position and the placing to be determined.
French (Natation)
juge en chef
OBS: Le juge en chef doit indiquer à chaque juge sa position et la place qu'il doit déterminer.
Spanish (Natación)
juez principal [correct, nom masculin]