English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
fair-minded [correct, adjectif]; innocent [correct]
CONT: The test (for fair comment) is not whether reasonable men might disagree with the comment, but whether they might reasonably regard the opinion as one that no fair-minded man could have formed or expressed.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
juste [correct, adjectif]; de bonne foi [locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho privado)
de buena fe [correct]; inocente [correct]