English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kabardian [correct]; Qabardian [correct]; Circassian [correct]
DEF: The Caucasic language spoken by the Kabardins, a Circassian people living in the Caucasus mountains in the Kabardino-Balkar ASSR. This language is related to the Abzhaz, Abaza, Adyghian, and Ubykh languages which constitute the Adyghian or Northwest Caucasian language group.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kabardine [correct, nom masculin]; kabarde [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue caucasienne du Nord-Ouest, parlée par les Kabardes (Kabardine), peuple du Caucase du Nord habitant la partie centrale la plus élevée de la chaîne caucasienne en République autonome de Kabardino-Balkarie. Cette langue est reliée à l'abkhaze, à l'abaza, à l'adygué et à l'oubykh.