English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Wool - Determination of Short-Term Irregularity of Linear Density of Slivers, Rovings and Yarns by Means of an Electronic Evenness Tester [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 73.3-M91/ISO 2649: 1974
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Laine - Détermination de l'irrégularité de masse linéique à court terme des rubans, mèches et fils, à l'aide d'un régularimètre électronique des fibres - Méthode électronique [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 73.3-M91/ISO 2649: 1974