English (Education Theory and Methods)
watered-down
CONT: Watered-down curriculum [is] the practice of telescoping the content and simplifying the curriculum to meet the needs of retarded children.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
lavé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un texte simplifié et adapté au niveau des élèves.