English (Information Sources (Journalism); Advertising Media)
barber shop reader [spécifique]
CONT: Pass-along readers ... are not barber shop readers. Moreover it has never been proved that barber-shop or beauty-shop reading is of poor value to the advertiser.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Supports publicitaires)
lecteur tertiaire [nom masculin, générique]
CONT: On divise [...] les lecteurs en lecteurs primaires [...] lecteurs secondaires [...] et lecteurs tertiaires (ex : lecture dans les salons de coiffure).