English (Business and Administrative Documents; Scholarships and Research Grants)
transfer of funds letter [correct]; transfer letter [correct]
CONT: The primary institution that transfers funds to an eligible secondary institution agrees to ... follow the terms of the signed letter of transfer [and,] for the purposes of the transfer, maintain the relevant supporting documentation on file (i.e. a copy of the transfer of funds letter and Form 300) from the secondary institution.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
lettre de transfert de fonds [correct, nom féminin]; lettre de transfert [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L’établissement principal qui transfère des fonds à un établissement secondaire admissible s’engage à [...] respecter les conditions énoncées dans la lettre de transfert [et à] conserver, dans les dossiers, la documentation justificative pertinente (c.-à-d. une copie de la lettre de transfert [...] fournie par l’établissement secondaire.