English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
lichen planus [correct]
DEF: Oral lesions which consist of small or greyish-white papules, slightly elevated and arranged in net-like formation.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
lichen plan [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lésions buccales formées de petites papules gris blanchâtre, légèrement surélevées, en réseau.