English (Translation (General))
divide [correct]
CONT: People on the new side of the divide are doing well. Those who remain trapped in the old economy are losing ground. Either they don't know what skills are needed, can't afford the costs of getting them, feel too old to learn or can't easily uproot and move.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
ligne de partage [proposition, nom féminin]