English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
line of constant bearing [correct]
CONT: A loxodrome is a line of constant bearing on a map, i.e. the bearing to follow that line remains constant as you travel along it.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
ligne de relèvement constant [nom féminin]; RBL [nom féminin]
CONT: Un contrôleur peut afficher une ligne de relèvement constant (RBL) entre deux avions qui convergent l'un vers l'autre.