English (Aeroindustry)
livery [correct]
CONT: ... the Jordanian airline Alia had clearly not finalised its new livery - at least three different colour schemes are visible on the airline's 747, 727 and TriStars ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
livrée [nom féminin]
CONT: (...) Alia n'avait pas encore défini clairement la nouvelle livrée de ses avions (...) on remarque au moins trois livrées différentes sur les B.747, B.727 et TriStar de la compagnie.