English (Anthropology; Heritage)
Manitou Mounds [pluriel]
OBS: Burial grounds of the Rainy River First Nation.
OBS: Source: translation at Indian and Northern Affairs.
French (Anthropologie; Patrimoine)
tertres du Manitou [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Ce terme relève de la culture autochtone et ne doit pas être considéré comme un nom géographique.