English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
yard-switching activity [correct, normalisé]
OBS: yard-switching activity: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
manœuvre de triage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: manœuvre de triage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.