English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
boiler house [correct, locution verbale, jargon]
DEF: To make up or fake a report without actually doing the work.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
tripatouiller [correct, jargon]
DEF: Remanier sans scrupule (un texte original) en ajoutant, retranchant, corrigeant, etc.