English (Chemistry; Metallurgy - General; Work and Production)
on-stream [correct, adjectif]
DEF: The state of having been brought into production.
OBS: The term is usually used for chemical and metallurgical plants or processes.
French (Chimie; Métallurgie générale; Travail et production)
en marche productive [correct, locution adjectivale]; en marche [correct, locution adjectivale]