English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Pumps)
on-stream [correct, adjectif]; onstream [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Descriptive of a pump or pump station that is operating to move oil by pumping ...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Pompes)
en marche [correct, locution adjectivale]; en service [correct, locution adjectivale]