English (Mineralogy)
margarodite [correct]
DEF: A variety of muscovite, or common potash mica, affording upon ignition, a small percentage of water.
CONT: Fine scaly varieties [of muscovite] are damourite, margarodite ..., gilbertite, sericite ...
French (Minéralogie)
margarodite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espèce minérale appartenant à la famille des micas et au genre muscovite.