English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
hide [correct, verbe]
DEF: Temporarily remove the onscreen display of an application's active window while leaving the application running.
PHR: hide videos
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
masquer [correct]
PHR: masquer les vidéos
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
ocultar [correct]
PHR: ocultar videos