English (Scientific Research Facilities; Environmental Studies and Analyses; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
laboratory instrumentation
OBS: (...) the need for (...) laboratory (...) instrumentation capable of evaluating (...) waste sources
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Études et analyses environnementales; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
matériel de laboratoire
OBS: le matériel (...) peut être classé en 3 catégories; matériel de laboratoire, (...) campagne (...) transport.