English (Rules of Court; Labour Relations)
reasonable step [correct]
CONT: No person may be convicted of an offence ... unless it is proved that ... reasonable steps had been taken to ensure that the incorporated Act or instrument was accessible to persons ...
French (Règles de procédure; Relations du travail)
mesure raisonnable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Nul ne peut être déclaré coupable de l'infraction [...] à moins qu'il ne soit prouvé que [...] soit des mesures raisonnables avaient été prises pour que les intéressés puissent avoir accès à ce texte [...]