English (Metal Forming)
sintered metal
OBS: the choice of the filtration process ... surface filtration through bonded filter elements in the form of cartridges or plates (sintered metal, cellulose, bonded asbestos or kieselguhr); ...
French (Formage des métaux)
métal fritté [correct]
OBS: choix du procédé filtrant [...] filtration en surface sur éléments filtrants agglomérés, sous forme de bougies ou de plaques (métal fritté, cellulose, agglomérés d'amiante ou de kieselguhr); [...]