English (Software; Computer Graphics)
run mode [correct]
DEF: A mode in which the computer is considered to be operating when it is automatically executing instructions contained in its memory cards and cells.
CONT: In the run mode, data is sent whenever the tablet can accurately determine stylus position (when the stylus is near the tablet) at maximum repetition rate.
French (Logiciels; Infographie)
mode exécution [correct, nom masculin]; mode en marche [nom masculin]