English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
design pattern [correct]
DEF: A repeatable solution to a design problem in software design.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
modèle de conception [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
modelo de diseño [correct, nom masculin]