English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
error model [correct]
DEF: Estimate of the errors associated with a measurement.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
modèle d'erreur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Estimation des erreurs associées à une mesure.