English (Air Pollution)
eulerian pollutant dispersion model test [voir observation]; Euler pollutant dispersion model test [proposition, voir observation]; Euler's pollutant dispersion model test [proposition, voir observation]
OBS: eulerian: after Leonhard Euler, Swiss mathematician and physicist, 1707-1783. Might be found with capital E.
OBS: Euler: usually capital E in such terms as Euler or Euler's diagram, equation, formula, etc.
French (Pollution de l'air)
modèle eulérien de dispersion des polluants [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; modèle de dispersion des polluants eulérien [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; modèle de dispersion des polluants de Euler [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: eulérien : Relatif à Euler, aux travaux d'Euler.
OBS: Euler (Leonhard), mathématicien suisse (Bâle 1707 - Saint-Pétersbourg 1783).