English (Spacecraft)
module
CONT: The spacecraft would consist of an assembly of several modules each with its own function and each discardable after that function had been performed.
French (Engins spatiaux)
module [nom masculin]
CONT: Cette dernière considération justifie la technique des modules consistant à constituer les véhicules spatiaux par un ou plusieurs blocs associés à une cabine.