English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
module
CONT: From a comprehensive job analysis, skills and knowledge components are identified and those which are closely related in content are grouped to form a "block" or "module".
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
module [nom masculin]
CONT: Dans une analyse complète des postes de travail, les éléments de compétence et de savoir sont définis et ceux dont le contenu est apparenté sont réunis pour former un groupe ou module.