English (Organization Planning)
module [correct]
DEF: Planning sub-system that can be integrated into a broader system whose main characteristics have been specified.
French (Planification d'organisation)
module [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En planification de gestion, sous-ensemble de planification constitué par des éléments d'un ensemble aux caractéristiques nettement définies.