English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
video tape editing
OBS: -- (...) copying the desired portions onto a second tape and deleting unwanted shots [p.58]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
montage électronique
OBS: -- (...) on enregistre bout à bout, en recopie, les séquences sélectionnées lues sur un premier magnétoscope.