English (Idiomatic Expressions; Phraseology)
death by a thousand cuts
French (Expressions idiomatiques; Phraséologie)
mort lente [nom féminin]; supplice des mille morceaux [nom masculin]; mourir à petits feux [locution verbale]; coups d'épingle [nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Expresiones idiomáticas; Fraseología)
muerte lenta [nom féminin]