English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
Limbo [correct]
DEF: Type of anti-submarine mortar.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
mortier Limbo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de mortier anti-sous-marin.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.