English (Software)
alphabetic word [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A word that consists solely of letters of the same alphabet.
OBS: alphabetic word: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Logiciels)
mot alphabétique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mot ne comprenant que des lettres du même alphabet.
OBS: mot alphabétique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
palabra alfabética [correct, nom féminin]