English (Electric Motors)
varying-speed motor [correct]
DEF: A motor whose speed varies with the load, ordinarily decreasing when the load increases.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à vitesse variable [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Motores eléctricos)
motor de velocidad variable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Motor cuya velocidad varía intrínsecamente de forma notable en su margen normal de carga.