English (Geology)
flow cast [correct]
DEF: ... a sole mark consisting of a lobate ridge or other raised feature and representing the filling of a depression produced by the flowage or warping of the soft and hydroplastic underlying sediment.
French (Géologie)
moulage [correct, nom masculin]; rainure d'érosion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les «moulages» [...] sont des sillons tracés à la surface supérieure d'un banc et remplis par le matériel de base du banc supérieur. Ces creux résultent de replis dans la masse du banc.