English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
multiplex [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
DEF: Qualifies a transmission facility so arranged that two or more messages can be transmitted simultaneously.
OBS: multiplex: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
multiplex [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
DEF: Se dit d'un système permettant de transmettre d'un point à un autre des signaux indépendants assemblés en un seul signal composite à patir duquel ils peuvent être restitués.
OBS: multiplex : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo)
múltiplex [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]; multiplex [adjectif, Mexique]
DEF: Se dice de una facilidad de transmisión dispuesta de tal modo que se pueden transmitir simultáneamente dos o más mensajes.
OBS: múltiplex: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).