English (Paleontology)
spirotheca [correct]
OBS: The outer wall [of the Fusulinid test, which] coils about the proloculus in an expanding spiral.
French (Paléontologie)
muraille [correct]
OBS: (...) enveloppe externe (...) d'un Fusulinidé. (...) elle est schématiquement formée de trois couches d'importance inégale.