English (Music (General))
serial music
OBS: it should be noted (...) that all -- is not necessarily twelve-tone, because composers sometimes use a series of (...) any (...) number of tones in their rows.
French (Musique (Généralités))
musique sérielle
OBS: l'emploi de la série (...) a donné naissance à l'expression -- (...) toute musique dodécaphonique n'est pas nécessairement sérielle.