English (General Medicine)
mutilation [correct]
DEF: Disfigurement or injury by removal or destruction of any conspicuous or essential part of the body.
French (Médecine générale)
mutilation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Perte partielle ou complète d'un membre, d'un segment de membre ou d'un organe externe [...]
Spanish (Medicina)
mutilación [correct, nom féminin]